Kadibudka na Kamienke / Stony challet privy, Slovakia
34U E 396856 N 5422047
Wooden, old-fashioned outhouse, but still in busy service for hikers, visiting mountain challet "Kamenná chata pod Chopkom" or simply "Kamienka", transl. Stony challet.
Location: Banskobystrický kraj, Slovakia

Privy is located by the challet in altitude 2000 metres (6562 feet). It is serving day & night, summer & winter for visitors (hikers, climbiers, skiers, ...) of the challet. As far as I'm aware of, this is 2nd highest located outhouse in Slovakia (I don't have indoor pics from the top one yet!). Privy is simple hole-in-the-ground without any plumbing. There is no water up there in the cottage, so everyone in need have to enjoy this luxurious seat and view from open door ;-)

Link:
Kamenna chata.
Location:
Challet was originally built as temporary housing for cableway workers, rebuilt in 3 reconstruction phases (1996, 2003, 2007) to beautiful mountain cottage. Outhouse is still on its permanent phase as long as I can recall all my visits.