The Express Star - Chickasha, OK
"Chickasha's News Source"

The Chickasha Express Star is a daily newspaper with a circulation of 6100. It publishes six days a week, Mon-Fri and Sunday. It also publishes the Tuttle Times. The newspaper is owned by Community Newspaper Holdings, Inc.

The newspaper is located in an historic AT&SF railroad depot at the northeast corner of N. Third Street and Pennsylvania Avenue. The building is a two-story brick and stone depot heavily ornamental which has been restored to show off its original, detailed splendor.

The Express Star has a full-service website and online paper.

NOTE: A plaque on the building reads "Locally operated member of the Donrey Media Group founded by Donald W. Reynolds in 1940." It is interesting to note that the Donald W. Reynolds Foundation is responsible for erecting almost all of the historical markers documenting the Guthrie, OK Historic District.
Area Served: Chickasha

What is (later, was) its physical address?: