Plymouth Historical Society/Old Plymouth Town Hall
The headquarters of Plymouth's Historical Society and Plymouth's former town hall
Location: Minnesota, United States

Town meetings were held in homes and schools until this town hall buildning was built in 1885. It was used until the early 1960's as the town hall. It was used as storage by public works until it was restored in the mid 1970's. It is now the home of the Plymouth Historical Society. The Plymouth Historical Society holds meetings there on the fourth Monday of the month at 7 p.m. The Museum part of the building is also open the third Sunday of the Month in the afternoon from 1 to 3 p.m. during the spring, summer and fall. In the beginning of December, they hold an Old Fashioned Christmas event.

3605 Fernbrook Lane
Plymouth, MN USA