kašna se sochou sv. Floriana / fountain with statue of st. Florian, Ivancice, Czech republic
33U E 600599 N 5439669
Sandstone fountain from 1609. In 1763 it was completed by statue of St. Florian on prismatic column / Pískovcová kašna z roku 1609. Roku 1763 byla doplnena sochou sv. Floriána na hranolovitém sloupu.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

ENG: Sandstone fountain was built on today Palacky Square in Ivancice in 1609. In 1763 the statue of St. Florian was added. In 2004 the original fountain was replaced with an exact copy, which was created by the restorer Dmitri Neuwirth. The historic original was preserved and stored in the lapidary.

CZ: Pískovcová kašna byla na dnešním Palackého námestí v Ivancicích vybudována roku 1609. Roku 1763 byla doplnena sochou sv. Floriána na hranolovitém sloupu. V roce 2004 byla puvodní kašna nahrazena presnou kopií, kterou vytvoril restaurátor Dimitrij Neuwirth. Historický original byl konzervován a uložen v lapidariu.