Pivovar Purkmistr, PM, CZ, EU
Brewery Purkmistr in Pilsen Cernice.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Místní pivovar varí pivo tradicním postupem. Pivo je vareno podle tradicních receptur z nekolika druhu sladovnického jecmene nejvyšší kvality a chmele z žatecké pestitelské oblasti.

Pivo se varí 2–3 fázovým zpusobem klasickou technologií, kdy jedna várka trvá 12 hodin.

Hlavní kvašení pak probíhá v pivovarských sklepích v otevrených kvasných kádích 7–9 dní. Pri hlavním kvašení vzniká v pive alkohol a uvolnuje se oxid uhlicitý. Po hlavním kvašení klesají kvasnice na dno a pivo se precerpává do 13 ležáckých tanku, kde zraje 1 mesíc (nekteré speciály jako napr. jubilejní piva i déle) a poté je podáváno ke konzumaci.

Pivo se podává nefiltrované a nepasterizované, aby se v nem zachovaly všechny puvodní výživné látky. Pivo sice na první pohled vypadá jako mírne zakalené a méne pruzracné než piva filtrovaná, ale práve díky tomu obsahuje výhradne prírodní látky (vysoký obsah vitamínu rady B, cukry, kvasinky atd.), je hutnejší a pusobí velmi blahodárne na lidský organizmus.

K varení se používá plzenská mekká voda, která je bez jakýchkoliv prímesí a již více než jeden a pul století slouží v Plzni k varení proslaveného „plzenského“.

Pivovar v soucasné dobe nabízí 16 druhu piva + casove omezené speciály.

Local brewery beer is brewed the traditional procedure. The beer is brewed according to traditional recipes from several kinds of high quality malting barley and hops from Saaz region.

Beer is brewed 2-3 phase manner conventional technology, where one batch takes 12 hours.

Primary fermentation takes place in the brewery cellars in open fermentation tanks 7-9 days. The main fermentation in beer there is alcohol and carbon dioxide is released. After the primary fermentation yeast fall to the bottom and the beer is pumped into 13 tanks lager, which is aged 1 month (some specialty beers such as Jubilee and more) and then served for consumption.

The beer is served unfiltered and unpasteurized to preserve it in all the original nutrients. Beer While at first glance looks like slightly cloudy and less clear than the filtered beer, but just because it contains only natural ingredients (high in B vitamins, sugars, yeast, etc.), is compact and has a very beneficial effect on the human organism.

For cooking use Pilsen soft water that is free of any impurities and no more than a century and a half in Pilsen is famous for cooking "Pilsner ".

The brewery currently offers 16 kinds of beer and a limited time specials.

Location: