San Tan Brewing Co - Chandler Arizona
A fine brewpub in historic downtown Chandler Arizona
Location: Arizona, United States

From the SanTan website:

In 2007, the historic Valley National Bank, in Downtown Chandler was transformed into a destination for Craft Beer and food lovers alike with the opening of SanTan Brewing Company. Our goal at the brewpub is to provide a neighborhood spot where family, friends, and colleagues can gather and enjoy a cold pint of freshly brewed beer using only the finest malts, hops, and barley!

In addition to our core beers on draught year round, Brewmaster Anthony Canecchia keeps things exciting for SanTan fans by releasing specialty seasonal beers, small batch specialty beers, a weekly Cask Conditioned Ale as well as guest beers from brewers both local and around the nation. Like the Brewmaster says “Craft Beer for Beer Drinking”.

Nothing goes better with great beer than delicious food and we are proud to feature menu selections crafted from scratch daily under the guidance of Executive Chef Dennis Martinez. Signature Stuffed Burgers, Southwest specialties, and Brewhouse Pizza’s are among some of the delicious dishes we are proud to serve.

A full service bar and extensive wine list featuring domestic, international and Arizona’s finest wineries are all available during Chandler’s Award Winning Best Happy Hours! Weekly live music, beer dinners, Monday Movie Night and beer festivals are just a few of the events that have made SanTan one of the Valleys most popular destinations.

In 2009 SanTan’s hand crafted beers became available at restaurants, resorts, golf courses and grocery stores around Arizona. Please see Find SanTan on Tap or in Cans section of the site. We are proud to be recognized as the Fastest Growing Brewery in Arizona and will continue to provide quality local beer and food for you and your family. You’re invited to come down to the pub and enjoy a pint, a bite and have a great time. Cheers!
Live Entertainment: yes

Outdoor Dining Available: yes