Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, Gainesville, Florida
Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium is home to the Florida Gators

Ben Hill Griffin Stadium at Florida Field, is probably better known a “The Swamp" and is home to the University of Florida Gators. The Stadium sits on the Campus of the University of Florida in Gainesville. The Stadium was built in 1930 and officially dedicated on November 8, 1930 when the Gators hosted the University of Alabama before a sellout crowd of 21,769. The legendary broadcaster, Red Barber, who was then a student at the University, called play by play for the game. Over the years the Stadium has undergone a number of renovations which has made today’s stadium the 11th largest college football stadium in the country. Officially the seating capacity for Ben Hill Griffin Stadium is 88,548, but attendance for Gator Football regularly exceeds 90,000. The stadium was officially named Ben Hill Griffin Stadium on September 9, 1989 in honor of Ben Hill Griffin, Jr. who has been a long time supporter of the University.
Source/Credit: (visit link)
College Team that calls this Stadium Home: University of Florida Gators