Osmiboká kaple sv. Huberta / Octagon chapel of St. Hubert - Starý Ples, CZ
33U E 569708 N 5576289
[CZ] Ranne barokní kaple sv. Huberta na místním hrbitove z r. 1690. [EN] Early baroque chapel of St. Hubert at the local cemetery dating from the 1690th
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Kaple sv.Huberta:
Ranne barokní kaple byla posavena z popudu Františka Antonína hrabete Šporka v roce 1690 soucasne s prilehlým loveckým zámeckem, který však nepreckal prubeh casu a zanikl.Kaple je postavena na centrálním osmibokém pudorysu se sakristií a márnicí na sevrní strane.

Ve vstupním prucelí kaple jsou tri výklenky pro sochy postav svetcu. Po stranách jsou sochy sv.Petra a Pavla, ve stredu na vstupem socha Ježíše. Tyto sochy zde byly ješte v nedávné minulosti, neodolaly však nenechavým rukám našich spoluobcanu....

Ke kalpi priléhá hrbitov zrízený koncem 18.století, výrazne upravený v roce 1949.

[EN]
Chapel St. Hubert:
Morning Chapel was at the behest of Francis posavena Antonín Count Spork in 1690 simultaneously with an adjacent hunting lodge, but it nepreckal zanikl.Kaple over time and is built on an octagonal floor plan central to the sacristy and mortuary sevrní side.

The facade of the chapel entrance are three niches for statues of figures of saints. On the sides are statues of St. Peter and Paul, in the middle of the entrance a statue of Jesus. These statues were still there in the recent past, however, could not resist the attention of our fellow citizens nenechavým ....

The adjacent cemetery established Kalpi late 18th century, was significantly modified in 1949.