City of Wrightsville Downtown Streetscape - Wrightsville, GA
17S E 338881 N 3622655
The brick paver portion of the City of Wrightsville Downtown Streetscape project involves engraving bricks and installing them on the Johnson County Courthouse Square in downtown Wrightsville, Georgia, USA.

This project allows anyone to memorialize individuals, families, businesses, and organizations by ordering a brick paver, a live tree, a bench, or an historically styled lamppost in downtown Wrightsville.

Each streetlight and bench will be memorialized with a permanent donor plaque, becoming an enduring part of Wrightsville’s heritage. Each live tree will be appropriately memorialized and planted in Wrightsville’s downtown area. Each brick paver will be engraved and installed on the Courthouse Square.

The cost for an engraved brick paver is $30. Five lines are allowed on each brick paver - 17 characters per line maximum – each space is equal to one character.

-- Source

Setting of your bricks:: City Streetscape