Sovereign Building - Atlanta, GA
16S E 743500 N 3748330
The Sovereign building at 3344 Peachtree Road is located in the Buckhead area of Atlanta, Georgia, USA.

"Sovereign is the premier luxury condominium to call home in Buckhead. The mixed-use tower is located on Peachtree Road, conveniently located within walking distance to the best shopping, restaurants and night life of Atlanta. All residences begin on the 28th floor and provide outstanding "penthouse" views of the surrounding areas (including the Buckhead skyline, Stone Mountain, Perimeter, Midtown and Downtown).

Sovereign is like no other building in Atlanta. Its curves and twists make it one of the most unique projects built in Atlanta in quite some time. As the building gets higher, it gets wider and the terraces become more like outdoor rooms - complete with fireplaces and glass railings to capture the outstanding views. All 82 homes in the building have been built with the best materials and have every imaginable modern convenience.

The developer of this project thought of everything, including conduit chasers in the ceiling in case you want to add more technology to your condominium. One word that comes to mind when I think of Sovereign is substantial. Everything inside your feels good on your hands, from the heavy solid core doors and sliding glass windows to the moldings found throughout the building. Super luxurious, elegant and unique. There is no other building like it.

Sovereign is a winner of the Dream Home Awards | Gold Award Winner 2009 – Best Condominium of Loft Home Over $500,000 | 2009 Silver Award Winner – Best Condominium or Loft of the Year"

-- Source

There are also two restaurants in the Sovereign building: F2O (Fresh to Order) and Bistro Niko. Eventually the building will consist of a mixed-use tower that includes office space and upscale dining in addition to the condos.

Building Address:
3344 Peachtree Road NE