Lyndon Baines Johnson - Stonewall, TX
This birthplace of the 36th President of the United States has a rather interesting history.

From a National Park Service writeup on this structure: "This house is a replica of the original birthplace. President and Mrs. Johnson constructed, on the site of the birthplace, a dog-trot guest house similar to the one in which he was born. Thus, the LBJ birthplace, a mid-twentieth-century structure, has the distinction of being the only presidential birthplace to be constructed, furnished, and interpreted by an incumbent chief executive. The home is a five-room, Texas dog-trot house, with stone foundation, frame construction, board-and-batten siding, and wood-shingle roof."

Originally built by President Johnson's grandfather, Sam Ealy Johnson, Sr., it was later torn down, then reconstructed on the same site by the President and First Lady. Currently it is part of the Lyndon Baines Johnson National Historical Park, and while the interior can only be viewed through large windows, it has been furnished with items from the time period of the future President's birth.
President Name: Lyndon B. Johnson

Birth Place?: yes