Kläranlage Hattstedt, GE
boilogische Kläranlage Hattstedt
Location: Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Es handelt sich hierbei um eine biologische Kläranlage. xxxx wurde sie gebaut und nach und nach die meisten Haushalte des Wohngebietes angeschlossen. Einige abgelegene Bauernhofstellen besitzen nach wie vor eigene Klärbecken, da sie aus Kostengründen bisher nicht an das Abwassernetz angeschlossen wurden. Am 1.Januar 2003 wurde die Aufgabe der Abwasserbeseitigung von der Gemeinde abgegeben an das den Wasserverband Treene.
It is a biological treatment plant. xxxx it was built and connected by and by most households in the residential area. Some isolated farm sites have still own clarifiers, as they were for financial reasons not yet connected to sewage networks. On January 1, 2003, the object of the sewage was discharged from the municipality to the water association Treene.
What is the capacity of the facility?: 200.000 liters per day, average

Describe the biological treatment technology used.: