Stable's Cafe - Guthrie, OK
A Coca-Cola Goldmine.

Stable's Cafe is located at 223 N. Division in Guthrie, OK. This building is a contributing building to the Guthrie Historic District, and was built in 1910.

Stable's has been at this location since 1987. This is a great cafe which specializes in BBQ, onion rings, steaks and burgers, at a very reasonable price. When you step into the cafe, you are bombarded with memorabilia from the 40s and 50s - the walls, ceilings and floors are covered with these items to enjoy.

Numerous Coca-Cola signs and machines are on display throughout the cafe - it's difficult to keep your mind on the food with so many interesting things to look at. The photo gallery here is filled with just some of the Coca-Cola items at this location.
Are you a Coca Cola Collector?: no

What Collectibles do you own? optional: