Elenore Lust Gazebo - Mount Holly, NJ
18S E 518120 N 4427164
A dedicated gazebo and town clock can be found on a small patch of land which passes for the town common in the Mount Holly Historic District. 39° 59.668'N 74° 47.264'W
Location: New Jersey, United States

This gazebo is entirely made of cedar. It is octagonal and has built on seating for about 30 all around. It's well used during flash rain storms. I love the top as it has a weathervane, unusual for gazebos, with a Revolutionary flag topping it off. The weather vane is on a small cupola. The gazebo is raised on a concrete pad and there is a concrete walkway/ramp leading from the sidewalk up into the gazebo. A cigarette disposal thingy is in the middle and ruins the whole scene. A rock off to the side holds the dedication plaque.

Seating Type: Built in Seating

Location: Along High Street, in a vacant lot next to a building, at an intersection