Legenda o Radoušovi, Radyne, PJ, CZ, EU
The Legend of Radouš, owner Radyne castle.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Legenda o Radoušovi, majiteli hradu Radyne.
Radouš v tom byl docela nevinne, mohlo by se ríci. Cást viny by se nechala dát na jeho matku. Ta když byla tehotná, tak si moc prála devce ale vedma ji predpovedela, že se jí narodí syn. Toho ale matka nechtela. Prý by radeji porodila osla.
Syn se narodil s krivou hlavou a oslíma ušima. Když mu zacaly rust zuby, tak mu prední špicáky vyrostly do takových rozmeru až z nich šel strach.
V dospelosti utekl z domova, toulal se po lesích, až našel kouzelnou knihu. Kniha byla plná kouzelných skrítku, kterí mu splnily jeho prání, aby mel nedobytný hrad..
A tak se také stalo. Skrítkové nechali postavit hrad Radyni.
Když si prál mít rodinu, našel si manželku a brzy spolu cekali díte.
Jenže to bylo velice podobné Radoušovi, melo krivou hlavu a velké uši. Radouš se rozzlobil a díte i manželku zabil a zakopal ve sklepení.
Radouš si našel ješte šest další žen a šestkrát mu bylo porozeno zohavené díte a znovu je všechny zabil. Teprve ta poslední našla ostatní tela, Radouše oklamala, a z hradu utekla.
Radouš si za své ciny zasloužil pekelná muka. S postupem casu ale zacal svých cinu litovat a konal dobré skutky. Po smrti nešla jeho duše do pekla ale zustala na hrade. Vysvobozena bude tehdy, až se nekterý z príbuzných dostane na papežskou stolici - symbolu mravní cistoty.

The Legend of Radouš, owner of Radyne.
Radouš in it was pretty innocent, could say. Part of the blame would have had to put on his mother. That she was pregnant, so I really wanted a girl sorceress but she predicted that her son is born. But the mother did not want it. Apparently the rather bare ass.
My son was born with a crooked head and donkey \ 's ears. When he started growing teeth, so his front fangs grew to such proportions of them went to fear.
In adulthood, ran away from home, roamed the woods until he found a magic book. The book was full of magical elves who had fulfilled his wish to have a fortress ..
And so it happened. Elf Radyne castle was built.
If you wish to have a family, he found a wife and soon expecting a child together.
But it's very similar Radouš, had crooked his head and big ears. Radouš angry wives and children killed and buried in the vault.
Radouš have found six more and six other women were giving birth to him a child and then mutilated them all killed. Only recently it has found other body Radouš deceived, and she fled the castle.
Radouš he deserved for his crimes torments of hell. Over time, however, began to regret his actions and did good deeds. After the death of his soul did not go to hell, but remained at the castle. Deliverance will be made to any of the relatives get to the papal throne - a symbol of moral purity.
What's the Real Story?:
It's just a legend, the castle was built much later, no bodies are found here. A deformed children are also born. The castle is very nice and worth visiting.