Lanové centrum Škoda Sport Park, PM, CZ, EU
Rope Centre Škoda Sport Park in Pilsen
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Ve Škoda sport parku v Plzni Doudlevcích vzniklo v roce 2006 první lanové centrum v Plzni a širokém okolí. Lanové centrum je majetkem mestského obvodu Plzen - Slovany a spravuje ho spolecnost Summit drive s.r.o. Centrum je urceno pro širokou verejnost – jednotlivce i skupiny – celorocne každý den, ale je nutné se predem telefonicky nebo e-mailem objednat. Možnost vyzkoušet si atrakce máte i bez objednání, a to každou sobotu od 10 do 14 hodin.

Prekážky lze prekonávat tremi zpusoby jištení: sebejištením, vzájemným jištením, popr. jištením instruktorem. V cene každého programu v Lanovém centru je vlastní program na lanových prekážkách, odborne vyškolený instruktor, který je k dispozici po celou dobu pobytu a veškerá potrebná výzbroj (certifikovaný horolezecký materiál).

A co je možné vyzkoušet na vlastní kuži?
Nízké lanové prekážky - prekážky do 1 metru nad zemí a slouží k bezpecnému nácviku prekonávání lanových prekážek.
Nácvik jištení - výuka správné a úcelné techniky jištení pod vedením zkušeného instruktora.
Vysoké prekážky „individuální“ - úcastník prekonává prekážku sám.
Vysoké prekážky „týmové“ - prekážky pro dva lezce. Duležitou roli zde hraje spolupráce, komunikace a duvera.
Skoky - prekážky, které prekonává pouze jedna osoba za asistence nejméne dvou dalších osoba a pod prímým dohledem instruktora.
„Big swing" - skok, který muže absolvovat vždy jen jedna osoba za prímé asistence instruktora a alespon jedné další osoby.

The Škoda Sport Park in Pilsen Doudlevce founded in 2006 the first rope center in Plzen and further afield. Rope Centre is owned by the city district of Plzen - the Slavs, and managed by Summit Drive Ltd. The center is open to the general public - both individuals and groups - every day all year round, but is required in advance by telephone or e-mail. Opportunity to try out the attractions you even without an appointment, and every Saturday from 10-14 hours.

The obstacles can be overcome by using three types of protection: self, mutual protection, or. protection by an instructor. The price of each program in the center of the Rope is a custom program in cable barriers, a professionally trained instructor who is available at all times and all necessary equipment (certified climbing equipment).

And you can try on your own?
Low rope barriers - barriers to 1 meter above the ground and used to secure rope training in overcoming obstacles.
Protection training - teaching the correct and effective protection technique under the guidance of an experienced instructor.
High barriers to "individual" - party overcomes an obstacle itself.
High barriers "team" - obstacles for two climbers. The important role played by collaboration, communication and trust.
Jumps - obstacles that only one person overcomes the assistance of at least two other persons and under the direct supervision of an instructor.
"Big Swing" - a jump that can always just one person with the direct assistance of an instructor and at least one other person.