Zamecka vez / Chateau Tower, Benatky nad Jitzerou, CZ
33U E 487409 N 5570962
Vez zameckeho kostela je vyuzivana jako rozhledna. / Tower of chateau church in Benatky is used as a look tower and offers great view over town's surroundings.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Barokni kostelni vez byla postavena koncem 17. stoleti. Z ochozu je rozhled na vsechny strany.
Church tower was built in the end of 17th century. At a high of 25 meters is ambit with views in all directions. Because tower is located on the top of the hill, you can easily see surroundigs of Benatky nad Jizerou.

Ticket you can buy in infocenter next to tower.

Height of Look-Out Tower in feet: 100.00

Difficulty:

Opening times and fees:
otevreno: kveten - zari (opened from May to September) zavreno: rijen - duben (closed from October to April) Po, St (Mon, Wed) - 10:00, 12:30, 14:30, 16:30 Ut, Ct, Pa (Tue, Thur, Fri) - 10:00, 12:30, 14:30, 15:30 So, Ne (Sat, Sun) - 10:00, 12:30, 14:30 vstupne (fee): dospeli (adults) 10 Kc, deti zdarma (kids free)