Red Stone Wedding Chapel - Guthrie, OK
Wedding chapel in historic Guthrie.

The Red Stone Country Inn and Wedding Chapel is located in an historic two-story brick building at 206 S. 2nd Street in downtown Guthrie.

This is a ten-room bed and breakfast with two Victorian-style wedding chapels. The website link shown below offers a virtual tour of the rooms and chapels at this location. The small and large chapels can seat approximately ten to 40 guests respectively. Two honeymoon suites are among the rooms upstairs.

There are reception facilities to accommodate up to 100 guests. Various wedding packages are avaialble, and Perla Gonzales, the owner and wedding coordinator can arrange for ammenities such as horse-drawn carriage, flowers and tickets for local live theater.
Type of Wedding Chapel?: Room in an Event Center, Mall or Hotel

206 S. 2nd Street Guthrie, OK 73044