Eggstraordinary Outdoor Art Exhibit - Sharon Springs Park
The Sharon Springs Park Eggstraordinary Art Exhibit is located within Sharon Springs Park.

These eggs are located all over Forsyth County. Each is decoarated in art work of the sponsors choice.

What is The Eggstraordinary Outdoor Art Exhibit? With the help of Forsyth County Parks and Recreation, Sawnee Artists Association,
Cumming - Forsyth Arts Council and funding provided by Forsyth County Arts Alliance the Sawnee Woman’s Club has provided an opportunity to clubs,organizations, churches, schools and businesses to take part in a fun outdoor art exhibit. These 5 foot tall eggs are made of long lasting fiberglass and will be mounted and secured on privately owned property. These eggs will each be painted according to your specifications and the artist interpretation. Final approval will come from the Sawnee Woman’s Club.

We have choosen the egg shape to honor Forsyth’s historical poultry industry. Each artist will have the ability to create just about anything from a hamburger to a city. We will have 25 eggs featured throughout Forsyth County. These eggs will be a wonderful addition to our already beautiful landscape.
Title: Eggstraordinary Outdoor Art Exhibit - Sharon Springs

Artist: Connie Shriver, Martha Burwell, Teddy Dumont and Patti Russell