Utica Square Clock - Tulsa, OK
A large 4-faced clock in Utica Square.

Utica Square is a large shopping center built in a village-like setting. It opened in May of 1952. The retail shops face streets within the shopping area, with curbside parking. Once there, you feel as if you have stepped into a Victorian village.

On one of the medians in Utica Square stands this massive four-faced clock. Much larger than the Centennial clocks seen around the State, this clock stands probably 12 feet high. It is painted green. Under the clock faces are what looks like four gargoyle heads, each with a ring in its mouth.

The clock was in good working condition and fit into the atmosphere of this wonderful village shopping center.
Status: Working

Display: Free Standing