Krizovy vrch poutni misto - Stod, CZ, EU
Zvlastni energicke misto / Special vibrant place
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Za kostelem se nachazi neobvykle misto, ktere je vyznaceno kameny a ceduli. Zde podle tvrzeni senzibilu je zaznamenan silny tok energie, ktery muze clovek vyuzit k "dobijeni" a nacerpani energie, a to tak, ze se na misto postavi a na chvili se soustredi. Zavitate-li nekdy na Krizovy vrch, nezapomente si to vyzkouset. Je mozne, ze na to mela vliv tato legenda postavena na historickych pramenech.

Na vrcholu stal dreveny kriz - neznamym umelcem vyrezane telo Kristovo v zivotni velikosti - ktery dal roku 1739 vyrobit Jan Vaclav Eberle. Dne 27. srpna 1746 se tu udajne stal zazrak - kriz se za pritomnosti mnoha svedku obratil. Tuto udalost pisemne potvrdil postmistr ze Stoda, ktery byl poboznosti pritomen. V r. 1755 byl na vrchu dostaven poutni chram, ktery dal zridit chotesovsky probost P.Kristof Schmiedl. Pri kopani se narazilo na stare zdivo, lidske kosti a dalsi zbytky dokazujici jiz predesle osidleni. V r. 1750 byl vystaven take hostinec slouzici i jako nocleharna pro poutniky. Zazracny kriz byl umisten v chramu ve vyvysenem oltari, ke kteremu vedlo 18 mramorovych schodu, v nichz byly ostatky svatych. Misto pritahovalo zastupy vericich, na vrch putovali obyvatele z okoli vykonavat poboznosti i procesi ze vzdalenejsich kraju. Po zruseni Chotesovskeho klastera Josefem II. byl vsak kolem roku 1782 chram zbouran a na miste znovu vyrostl az r. 1862 kostel, k nemuz se pristavela v r. 1932 vyhlidkova vez.

The church is an unusual place, which is marked by stones and sign. Here, according to the sensitization is seen a strong flow of energy, one can use to "recharge" and energizing, so that the place stands for a moment and concentrate. If ever you come to the Cross Hill, do not forget to try it. It is possible that it should impact the legend based on historical sources.

On top was a wooden cross - an unknown artist carved the body of Christ in the life-size - which he produced in 1739 Vaclav Jan Eberle. 27 August 1746 with the alleged miracle - the Cross in the presence of many witnesses turned. This event has confirmed in writing by Stod postmaster, who was present at worship. In 1755 was finished on top of the pilgrim Church, which had set up Chotesov provost Christopher P. Schmiedl. When digging they hit the old walls, human bones and other remnants of the previous settlement already showing. In 1750 the inn was built and used as a hostel for pilgrims. Miraculous Cross was placed in the temple on the raised altar, which resulted in 18 marble stairs, where the relics of saints. Instead attracted crowds of pilgrims, traveled to the hill people from the neighborhood to perform devotions and processions from distant regions. After the dissolution of the monastery Chotesov Joseph II. was not around in 1782 the temple was demolished and the site has grown up again in 1862, the church, to which he added in 1932 an observation tower.

free counters
Additional Requirement?: