All Saints' Church, Harpole, Northants.
The ring of five in this tower was augmented to a six in 1995.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

This 12th to 15th century built grade II* listed church has a fine tower with a ring of six bells which are rung on a regular basis. The original five bells were cast by John Taylor & Co in 1930. The heaviest, the tenor with a note of F#, weighs 627.7kg and the old treble, now no. 2 in the ring, weighs 217.3kg.
In 1994 the decision to add a new treble to make a ring of six was made and fund-raising commenced. By 1995 the necessary funds had been raised, the frame was rebuilt and a new bell cast by John Taylor Bellfounders Ltd. of Loughborough. It was tuned to the note of D# and weighs 188.7kg. This has produced a very nice sounding and handling ring of bells, rung from a gallery visible from the church. Practice night is Thursday.
There is a clock in the tower and the hours are struck on the bells.
Address of Tower: