Waddesdon Manor - Buckinghamshire
This magnificent National Trust property is managed by the Rothschild Charity.
Location: South East England, United Kingdom

The National Trust website describes Waddesdon Manor:

'This renaissance-style château was built by Baron Ferdinand de Rothschild to display his outstanding collection of art treasures and to entertain the fashionable world. The 45 rooms on view combine the highest quality French furniture and decorative arts from the 18th century with superb English portraits and Dutch Old Masters. The Victorian garden is considered one of the finest in Britain with its parterre, seasonal displays, fountains and statuary. At its heart lies the aviary, stocked with species once part of Baron Ferdinand's collection. Visit the new contemporary art gallery in the Coach House at the Stables. Note: managed by a Rothschild family charitable trust. House entrance by timed tickets only.'
The address of property, including Postcode.:
WADDESDON MANOR Waddesdon Nr Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP18 0JH

The charges to visitors and opening hours.:
Gardens, aviary, woodland playground, shops, restaurants 2 Jan - 28 Mar 10, 10 - 5, Sat and Sun 31 Mar - 31 Dec 10, 10 - 5 Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun House and wine cellars 31 Mar - 29 Oct 10, 12 - 4, Wed, Thu, Fri 3 Apr - 31 Oct 10, 11 - 4, Sat, Sun 17 Nov - 23 Dec 10, 12 - 4, Wed, Thu, Fri 20 Nov - 19 Dec 10, 11 - 4, Sat, Sun House, wine cellars, gardens, shops and restaurants 27 Dec - 31 Dec 10, 12 - 4, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri Bachelors' Wing 31 Mar - 29 Oct 10, 12 - 4, Wed, Thu, Fri House and gardens weekends: adult £15 (£13.50), child £11 (£9.85). House and gardens weekdays: adult £13.20 (£12), child £9.35 (£8.50). Gardens only weekends: adult £7 (£6.30), child £3.50 (£3.10), family £17.50 (£15.70). Gardens only weekdays: adult £5.50 (£5), child £2.75 (£2.50), family £13.75 (£12.50). Bachelors' Wing: adult £3.30 (£3), child £3.30 (£3). Admission free for children in August. To visit the house a grounds ticket must be purchased.