State National Bank - Shawnee, OK
State National Bank was a financial institution in the early days of Shawnee.

The five-story building located at 2 East Main in downtown Shawnee was built in 1928 and was part of the boom during the early oil producing days in the area.

State National Bank was established in 1902 before operating out of this building. The high-ceiling first floor is constructed of white stone, with the four upper levels being brick. An elevator tower can be seen mid-way back on the east side.

The name of the bank still shows across the front of the building, and above the front entrance it shows "Establisherd 1902."

The building is currently occupied by One Ten Broadcast Group which operates radio stations as KIRC Best Country (105.9 fm), KSLE Oldies (104.7 fm) and KWSH Best Country Around (1260 am).
2 East Main Shawnee, OK 74801

Current Use of Building: Radios Stations