Old Town Ghost Tour - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Guided ghost tour of Old Town in Albuquerque, New Mexico
Location: New Mexico, United States

From the Ghost Tour Website:

Legends, folklore, ghost stories and history come to life as you depart on an intriguing excursion through 300 years of haunted history. Old Town was founded in 1706, and for more than three centuries people have lived and died around the Old Town Plaza. The historic buildings and dark alleys conceal the long-forgotten secrets of battles, murders, hangings, and hidden cemeteries.

Professional Tour Guides escort you on a 90-minute, lantern-lit adventure. You will search for the lost souls of early residents, Civil War phantoms, spooks, specters, wandering apparitions and over one dozen other ghosts who have made Old Town their eternal home.

Learn the history and basics of Ghost Hunting as you hear the chilling stories of actual events. Old Town is one of the most actively haunted locations in North America. Residents, employees and tourists have all experienced unexplained phenomena. From actual sightings of full apparitions which seem to vanish impossibly into thin air; to disembodied voices heard in empty buildings; even objects moving mysteriously on their own.

Come with an open mind and bring your digital camera. Guests have captured many curious unexplained phenomena in photos taken during the tour.

Review the evidence, and then decide for yourself the possibility of the existence of ghosts.
Public access?: