Juan Bautista de Anza NHT – Santa Monica Mountains NRA – Thousand Oaks, CA
11S E 326359 N 3784386
This Passport Stamp is available at the Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area Visitors Center.

The National Park Service Visitor Center for the Santa Monica Mountains NRA is located at:
401 West Hillcrest Drive
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360

The Juan Bautista de Anza National Historic Trail is a 1,210-mile historic route from Nogales, Arizona to San Francisco, California. The trail commemorates the story of the 1775-1776 Spanish Expedition whose members, consisting of some 30 families, experienced this overland route on their trek to Alta (or upper) California. They founded and established the Mission and Presidio of San Francisco, the Mission in Santa Clara and the Pueblo of San José. Most settled in what is today the San Francisco Bay Area.

Juan Bautista de Anza Trail Guide (visit link)
Thousand Oaks, CA USA