Ocean Grove Pavilion {Gazebo} - Ocean Grove, NJ
This huge gazebo is known as the Auditorium Pavilion.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Ocean Grove was founded as a religious community in 1869. It was established as a location for Methodist Camp Meetings and revivials. The group,under the name “The Ocean Grove Camp Meeting Association of the Methodist Episcopal Church.” even obtained a charter from the New Jersey Legislature in 1869. It still operates under this charter.
The most prominent building in the town is the auditorium and was built in 1894. The auditorium hosts Sunday worships...but also various other events such as concerts, crafts shows, seminars, etc.
This pavilion/gazebo is directly across the street from the main entrance to the Auditorium. It has a an aluminum(?) roundish dome at it's top...and the dome has a pole (a flagpole?) atop it. A plaque on the pavilion indicates that it was restored in 2005.
Seating Type: Free Standing Seating

Location: across the street from 54 Pitman Avenue in Ocean Grove, NJ 07756