Samuel Coles House (1939 - 2010) - Cherry Hill, NJ
18S E 501894 N 4418171
Built in 1743, the Samuel Coles House is one of five NRHP located in Cherry Hill. Unlike the other sites, this one is a well-lived in house which has been restored by its owners over the last 50 years.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This was a tough picture to take as the homeowners encourage overgrowth of the existing 'landscaping. I had to stand on the far right corner of the property and snap a photo while peaking through the leaves. The house still looks pretty much the same. The inside is done up in Victorian colors, so, that has obviously changed from its original colonial appearance.

Year photo was taken: 1939