Pete's gas station Museum - Williams, Arizona
Pete's Gas station Museum is a Vintage Gas station restored to it's full glory.
Location: Arizona, United States

The website at tells us:

"Pete's Route 66 Gas Station Museum is a homage to old time gas stations, part museum and part gift shop, specializing in a collection of gas station memorabilia, including old gas pumps, vintage oil cans, vintage signs and equipment. It's owned, operated and is being restored by Pete's son. It's been a station for a very long time but the current building was built in 1949. It operated as a gas station till 1989 when it ceased operation and the tanks were removed from the ground. It sat idle for several years but is now whipped back into presentable shape. Half of the garage is a museum and the other half is a gift shop. The late 1940’s classic Ford sedan out front is Pete's. "
Address of the station:
Williams, AZ USA