Krasenska rozhledna
33U E 341700 N 5552272
Neobvyklá rozhledna na Krásenskem vrchu, 777m.n.m. Krasno Lookout is on the top of the Krasno hill. Krasno hill peak elevation is 777 meters above sea level.
Location: Karlovarský kraj, Czechia

Velice neobvyklá rozhledna. Prijdte se podivat na rohlednu, kde si uzijete výhled i vystup. Schodište je totiž na vnejsi strane! Žádné schodište uvnitr.

Autor predlohy je místní rodák Willi Russ. Rozhledna byla postavena za pouhý rok a slavnostní otevrení bylo 23. cervna 1935.
Rozhledna postupne chátrala a dokonce hrozilo její stržení pro špatnou statiku. Hartwig Ruppert inicioval sbírku, ve které bylo vybráno pres milion korun a rozhledna podstoupila rozsáhlou obnovu.

Užijte si výhled!

Very unusual tower. Come and see look-out tower where you can enjoy the view and climb. The staircase is on the outside! No stairs inside.

The author is, a local native, Willi Russ. Tower was built in just one year and inauguration of the 23rd June 1935.
Lookout gradually fell into disrepair and even threatened its demolition for bad static. Hartwig Ruppert initiated the collection, which was chosen over one million crowns and the tower has undergone extensive restoration.
Height of Look-Out Tower in feet: 82.00

Difficulty: