Waverly Hills Sanatorium - Louisville, KY
One of the most scariest places in the United States.
Location: Kentucky, United States

Half Night and Full Night Tours:

Waverly offers half night (4 hour) as well as full overnight (8 hour) paranormal investigations/ghost hunts.

1/2 night stays(4 hours) are $50.00 per person, and full overnight stays(8hours) are $100.00 per person.

There are shorter 2 hour guided tours held every Friday and Saturday before each ghost hunt. These are a cheaper alternative and great for those not brave enough for the overnight ghost hunts. You must still call to book a reservation for these tours as well.

2 hour Paranormal and Historical Guided Tour:

The 2 hour guided tours through the building held one Sunday of every month at 2:30pm. You must call the office to schedule these tours as well.

The cost is $22.00 per person, which are prepaid only. Visa and Mastercard are accepted.

If you cannot attend your reserved 2 hour tour you may change your reservation to a different date. We need a minimum of 72 hours notice prior to your initial reservation in order to reschedule. NO REFUNDS!

No one under the age of 10 years old is allowed on the 2 hour paranormal / historical tours.

No one is allowed on the property unless you have a resevation.

Waverly Hills Sanatorium attracts ghosthunters from all over the globe. Once inside you are split up into groups for each floor and your group has free roam of that floor for a least an hour and a half.

Be sure to bring a flashlight with extra batteries because this place is very dark and there are no lights inside.

Regular Hours of Operation: From: 7:00 PM To: 8:00 AM

Entry Fee: 22.00 (listed in local currency)