Remembering our native american past
17T E 697845 N 4434914
Remembering our native american past is a replica vintage gasoline pump. I don't know if it is one of the original ones or if more have been added.

The Lincoln Highway Pump Parade
The Lincoln Highway Heritage Corridor rolled out "65+ interpretive exhibits (6 of them murals) and 22 vintage gas pumps, known more affectionately as the Lincoln Highway Pump Parade. All installations are on display along the historic Lincoln Highway, and part of the 200-Mile Roadside Museum in Westmoreland, Somerset, Bedford, Fulton, Franklin and Adams counties in Pennsylvania.

This is located along the road in front of The Bison Corral Gift Shop. They sell bison meat and many other gifts. I found them at (visit link) and stopped by on our last road trip. You can view the bison in a pasture across the street. If you don't see them you can go inside and they will tell you where they are.
Americana: Roadside Attraction

Significant Interest: Other Icon