Coquina Stone Building - Ormond Beach, FL
Located east of I-95 (exit 278) on CR 4011 (Old Dixie Highway) in Bulow Creek State Park.

This coquina building is located near the Fairchild Oak in the Bulow State Park at the start of a couple of trails. The sign nearby states "In 1915, the Conrad-Oates Company acquired this property with the intentions of building a residential community in the area. This coquina stone building served as the land sales office."

Two trails start from the parking area here. The Wahlin Trail is a short loop around a groundwater spring that seeps from a "coquina" rock bluff. The Bulow Woods Trail is a 6.8 mile hiking trail that runs from the Fairchild Oak to Bulow Plantation Ruins State Historic Site.
Terrain: