King Neptune Tells All @ Jilly's Arcade - Ocean City, NJ
18S E 536475 N 4347194
One of two fortune telling machines in this arcade. This one was temporarily out of order when I visited but other than that it was in terrific shape. His crystal ball probably needs a waxing.
Location: New Jersey, United States

To get to this machine, walk into the main entrance and go directly to the center and just before you step into the back section, it is sitting there right in the middle with people walking all around it. It reminded me of one of those 19th century traffic directing booths in the middle of the street. Jilly's Arcade is right on the boardwalk, overlooking the Atlantic Ocean. This arcade is one of the jewels of the boardwalk and is always packed with tourists and visitors during the summer months.

Type of Fortune Telling Machine (animated character, palm reader, horoscope, etc.): Animated with lighted ball in front

Cost to Operate: Fifty Cents

Nearest Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines