Vietnam War Memorial, Gibson County Courthouse, Princeton, IN, USA
Vietnam War Memoria, Gibson County Courthouse, Princeton, IN, USA.
Location: Indiana, United States

On the southeast corner of the Gibson County Courthouse square, the Vietnam War Memorial dedicated "in honor and memory of our Gibson County brothers who were killed in action and those who served." This Vietnam memorial was erected by the Gibson County Nam Vets. The Vietnam memorial is on the right side of the joined Korean and Vietnam memorial markers. The middle panel of the markers reads: "They have earned the undying esteem and respect of all thoughtful and freedon loving Americans for their overriding devotion and sense of duty to our nation." President Ronald Reagan./ In honor and memory of our Gibson County brothers who were killed in action and those who served. Korea 974 Vietnam 644/ Erected by Gibson County Nam Vets.
Placed by:: Erected by Gibson County Nam Vets