Cromdale School - Edmonton, Alberta
12U E 336913 N 5937626
In 1931, the Cromdale Schoool was built in and served as a school for this community until it was closed in 1980. The school is located north of 112th Avenue on 79th Street in Edmonton, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

After serving as a community scool, Cromdale school "served for 13+ years as home to Edmonton Immigrant Services Association and the CHIMO program and services for at-risk youth. During this time a number of small leases were accommodated including the City of Edmonton Community Services Department. The property was sold to Capital Health as the site for Eastwood Community Health Clinic following city waiver of its first right to purchase."

Physical Address:
Edmonton, Alberta Canada