Gazebo - Griffin, IN
16S E 419942 N 4228919
A gazebo located in a small town square in Griffin, IN with several historic markers and war memorials around it.
Location: Indiana, United States

Griffin, IN is a small town in southern Indiana just north of where their Main street (CR 25 E) crosses IH-64. There is a small town square located at the intersection of N. Main Street and First Street. Close to the middle of the square, a white gazebo is standing. The gazebo has build in benches inside the structure and offers a shady, cool place to sit and rest. There are several historical markers and a war memorial between Main Street and the location of the gazebo that are interesting to read and are also waymarks.
Seating Type: Built in Seating

Location: In the middle of the Griffin town square at the N. Main Street and First Street intersection.

Materials Used: Vinyl