Lion Statues - Smith's Knoll - Stoney Creek
Located on King St in Stoney Creek, across from Battlefield National Historic Site.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Placed at a local memorial is this proud lion sitting atop a carin with some various military items.

The Blue Quasar

Please report any broken links, inaccurate data, copyright issues or any other listing maintenance items directly to The Blue Quasar. I will make every effort to reply within 72 hours. If possible, please include the WAYMARK CODE WM9EQ for tracking purposes. All images and/or text that does not have a citation remains the intellectual property of listing owner and is protected by the Waymarking: Terms of Use

Physical Address:
King St