Dr. Henry Clay Frick II, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
17T E 593186 N 4478118
An art museum and historical center in the mansion of a Captain of Industry of the period between the 1800s and 1900s

Henry Clay Frick II was the granson of the coal and steel magnate, Henry Clay Frick. He was a trustee and board president of New York's Frick Collection and chairman of his aunt's Helen Clay Frick Foundation. In this later capacity he directed the restoration, according to his aunt's wishes, of the Frick family's Pittsburgh estate, Clayton.?

The grounds where the Frick mansion is, now the Frick Art and Historical Center, or simply known as The Frick, has an art gallery, a historical interpretive center, and a victorian-era mansion.

Entrance to the art gallery is free, while entrance to the mansion has an admission of about $12-15 dollars.

Four times a year the grounds are also used for cabaret-style musical outdoor concerts.
Location of the tree: Frick Art and Historical Center