Carson Nugget Hotel and Casino ~ Carson City, NV
11S E 261022 N 4338924
This is one of Carson City's finest casinos with all the gaming opportunities one could imagine - slots, keno, poker, craps, etc.
Location: Nevada, United States

The Adams brothers, Hop and Howard, opened the Carson Nugget in 1957. The state of Nevada was not a century old and its population was less than 200,000. The casino has evolved like the state and now has an 80-room hotel within walking distance - the City Center Hotel; restaurants, free valet parking, players reward card program, and a Keno Lounge.

The casino also has banquet and meeting rooms that cater to various community groups and parties, live entertainment, RV parking, and a sports book area. The action is available 24 hours.
507 North Carson Street
Carson City, Nevada United States