Santa Fe Railroad Depot, Bartlesville, OK
A stylish Santa Fe depot, renovated and still in use as a business

The Santa Fe railroad depot located at 201 S.W. Keeler in Bartlesville is a beautifully renovated building, originally built in 1909. It was first renovated in 1946 and used as a depot for passenger service up until 1971. Phillips Petroleum bought the depot in 1983, renovated it, and donated it to the Chamber of Commerce in 1998.

In 1956, the AT&SF No. 940 was purchased by the City to prevent it being scrapped. It was moved to the depot in December 2009, in time for the 100th anniversary of this depot.
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: No

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes