New Bedford Standard-Times - New Bedford, MA
19T E 339766 N 4611228
The New Bedford Standard-Times headquarters are located at 25 Elm Street in New Bedford, Massachusetts, 02740.

According to Wikipedia (visit link) The New Bedford Standard-Times is the larger of two newspapers serving the south coast of Massachusetts and is owned by the Dow Jones Local Media Group. The newspaper was founded in 1850 and has a daily circulation of nearly 32,000. In an apparent attempt to increase it's regional influence, the newspaper de-emphasizes the "New Bedford" part of it's title in favor of "South Coast" in it's webpage and other references.
The newspaper's website can be seen at (visit link)
Area Served: Acushnet, Dartmouth, Fairhaven, Fall River, Freetown, Lakeville, Marion, Mattapoisett, New Bedford, Rochester, Wareham, and Westport, Massachusetts.

What is (later, was) its physical address?:
25 Elm Street