U-Haul #67: California
10S E 637166 N 4267571
Laguna Seca Raceway is now Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca. This race track, originally built in 1957, is about 10 miles west of Hwy 101 on the Monterey Penninsula.

Laguna Seca is a paved road racing track that used for both auto racing and motorcycle racing. It's 2.238 miles (3.602 km) long. There are eleven turns, including the famous "Corkscrew" at Turns 8 and 8A. A variety of racing, exhibition and entertainment events are held at the raceway, ranging from superkarts to American Le Mans racing to music festivals. They host five world-class race weekends each season, with elite road racing series from around the world visiting the Monterey Peninsula every year.

Some history and track image from the Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca website.
The Monterey Peninsula's love affair with world-class racing traces its beginnings to the inaugural running of the Pebble Beach Road Races in 1950. Those sports car events quickly outgrew the public roads of the Del Monte Forest and a beautiful new road facility was born on November 9, 1957.

Since then, Monterey has been visited by some of the most prestigious racers in history; Roger Penske, Dan Gurney, Parnelli Jones, Kenny Roberts, Bobby Rahal, Wayne Rainey and Valentino Rossi to name a few. The late 60's and 1970's may be remembered as the "Can-Am Years," but it was also the debut of Trans Am, IMSA and AMA motorcycles. CART Indy Car racing and Grand Prix Motorcycling put their stamp on the track in the 80's and 90's. More recently, the huge evolution MotoGP has created a phenomenal global following for the track.

2.238 miles, 11 turns (1 esse, 4 right, 6 left)
Direction is counter clockwise
Elevation range: 749' - 929'
Width range: 30' - 50'
Sector references: turn 11 -SF - Start/Finish straight, turn 2 - Andretti hairpin, turn 2 -5 - The Infield, between turns 6 - 7- Rahal Straight, turn 8/8a - The Corkscrew, turn 9 - Rainey Curve

Default Image and any additional cited content and/or images from the U-Haul SuperGraphics website are used with permission from U-Haul International.

I used the coordinates of the capital city: yes

Images used as per the requirements: yes