Nathan's Famous - Yonkers, NY
18T E 598297 N 4536718
Former arcade-only location with small food area that eventually had Nathan's Famous restaurant attached to it, but still primarily visited for the video arcade.
Location: New York, United States

Way back in the 1950's and 60's it was part of the Adventurer's Inn chain of arcades/mini-amusement parks with small food areas. In 1965 Adventurer's Inn moved to a different part of Yonkers and a Nathan's Famous restaurant was physically attached to it, the first one north of New York City. However, the arcade still takes up the majority of the space and people still primarily go to this location for the video arcade and pinball machines, some of which are historic.
Rating (5=Great Place, 1=Didn't like it):

Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 7:00 AM To: 11:00 PM