Long John Silver's - Colerain Township, OH
16S E 707235 N 4347429
Long John Silver's has a long history of serving real meals featuring batter-dipped fish, chicken and shrimp, along with fries, coleslaw and hushpuppies.
Location: Ohio, United States

Inspired by Robert Louis Stevenson's classic book Treasure Island, Long John Silver's was founded in 1969. Long John Silver’s invented the fast-food seafood restaurant, setting trends with menu items that meet contemporary tastes.

Increasingly, Long John Silver's is being paired with other Yum! Brands, Inc., restaurants in multi-brand locations. The multi-brand concept provides consumers with a wider variety of menu choices in one convenient restaurant. Long John Silver's multi-brand partners include A&W All American Food, KFC and Taco Bell.

Long John Silver's is the world's most popular quick-service seafood chain with more than 1,200 restaurants worldwide – and more than 200 additional locations in Yum! Brands, Inc., multi-brand restaurants. The chain hosts nearly four million customers each week.

~ adapted from LongJohnSilvers.com
Name of Restaurant: Long John Silver's

Prevalence: National Chain Restaurant - From sea to sea

Restaurant Address:
9869 Colerain Ave.
Colerain Township, OH USA
45251

Hours of Operation: From: 10:30 AM To: 10:00 PM

Varieties of Fish on the Menu: Alaska Pollock, Hoki, Hake, Haddock, salmon, Tilapia

Optional Sides with the Fish and Chips: Chicken, Shrimp, Crumblies®, corn, Hush puppies, cole slaw, soup,