Purina Produce Co., Braman, Oklahoma
This Building was used for a Purina Produce Dealership and is now a Denture Clinic.

This building was built used for a flop house back in the early 1900's according to our Mayor Jerry Johnston. The Mayors father Ed Johnston bought it in 1929 and was a Purina Produce Dealer. The outside stair case led to the upstairs where the Odd Fellows met. In 1982 the building was sold to Jesse Madrigal and he put up new siding covering the front windows and added a balcony to the side of it. Jesse has a Denture Clinic in the building now. There was no dates on the pictures I have on here for the before pictures. The Before pictures hang in the community room of the Braman Complex building.
Year photo was taken: 1920 and 1930