McClellan Ranch Park - Cupertino, CA
McClellan Ranch Park is a park in Cupertino, CA.

"McClellan Ranch Park is a 23-acre (93,000 m2) public park located in the Monta Vista neighborhood of Cupertino that still retains its rural ranch look. It used to be a horse ranch owed by the McClellan family in the 1930s, and still preserves the original ranch house, a working milk barn and livestock barn, and two historical structures moved from other sites, along with a natural reserve in the middle of the park. A famous birding hot spot, the ranch park also houses the headquarters of the Santa Clara Valley Audubon Society.
Barns near the entrance to the park.

The McClellan Ranch maintains a sedate and scenic trail along the meandering Stevens Creek, which flows from the park to Blackberry Farm, a picnic hot spot for Monta Vista residents. The Master Gardeners program of the Santa Clara County also conducts vegetable trials on the Community Farm situated on the ranch." (visit link)