Mural on Valemount Firehall - Valemount, BC
11U E 347171 N 5856027
On the side of the firehall in Valemount BC is a large mural showing a burning log cabin and an old fire truck.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

There is an art walk along the streets of Valemount. Many of the buildings have paintings of historical scenes. Most are too small to be considered murals. The firehall is a exception with a large mural depicting a blazing log cabin. This is the scene often faced by the Valemount Volunteer Fire department.

Note the memorial at the corner of the building. It showes the names of three firement lost in action.
City: Valemount

Location Name: Valemount Volunteer Fire department Firehall