1933 - U.S. Post Office and Courthouse - Columbus, Georgia
16S E 688842 N 3594132
The historic U.S. Post Office and Courthouse is located at 120 12th St., Columbus, GA. The corner stone is located on the north east corner of the P.O.

From Wikipedia:

The U.S. Post Office and Courthouse, built in 1933, is an historic United States Post Office and federal courthouse building located at 120 12th Street in in Columbus, Georgia. It was designed by Atlanta-based architect William Augustus Edwards who designed nine South Carolina courthouses as well as academic buildings at 12 institutions in Florida, Georgia and South Carolina. On September 29, 1980, it was added to the National Register of Historic Places.
Year of construction: 1933

Full inscription:
William H. Woodin Secretary of the Treasure James A Farley Postmaster General Lawrence W Rpbert Jr Assistant Secretary of the Treasury James A Wetmore Acting Supervising Architect E Oren Smith, Edwards & Sayward Associate Architects 1933