Lincoln Statue in Rosamond Cemetery, Christian, County, Illinois.
16S E 314584 N 4359582
This is an impressive and large Statue of Lincoln located in Rosamond Cemetery, Christian County, Illinois.
Location: Illinois, United States

The following information is credited to: (visit link)
The Statue of Abraham Lincoln at Rosemond Grove Cemetery
In the Rosemond Grove Cemetery, four miles from the center of the town of Pana, a statue of President Lincoln stands high on a hill, looking toward Williamsburg Hill. Known as "The Orator," by artist Charles Mulligan and commissioned by Captain Kitchell, it's unique because the president's hand is raised as if to emphasize some portion of a speech. Parts of the Gettysburg Address are inscribed on the marble pedestal of the bronze statue. AbrahamLincolnOnline.org quotes Captain Kitchell as saying that he intended for the statue to "emphasize in the loftiest and most impressive manner the sublime thoughts which [Lincoln] had uttered on that memorable occasion."

Rosamond Grove Cemetery
Rosamond,Christian County